Cardiology Online

Home

Welcome

Scientific Committees

Final Program  

Final Program (as a pdf) 

Program at a Glance(as a .doc) 

IAC Awards

IAC Distinguished Fellowships

Timetable

Participant Letter

Program Topics

General Information

Abstract Guidelines

Abstract Form

Instructions for the Preparation of Posters

Registration Form

Accommodation

Accommodation Form

Exhibition

Photos

Contact Us

Click here for Writing Instructions &
Sending your Article(s)
to Monduzzi Editore -
Medimond's Proceeding Book

 

 

FOUNDER AND CONGRESS CHAIRMAN
Asher Kimchi, USA
 
SCIENTIFIC EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE

  William T. Abraham, U.S.A.   
 
Martin
A. Alpert,
U.S.A.
 
Ezra Amsterdam, U.S.A.
  Nestor J. Angomachalelis, Greece
  Steven R. Bailey, U.S.A.
  Gregory Barsness, U.S.A.
 
Daniel S. Berman, U.S.A.
  Peter C. Block, U.S.A.
  Robert O. Bonow, U.S.A.
  Jeffrey S. Borer, U.S.A.
  Harisios Boudoulas, Greece
  Robert C. Bourge, U.S.A.
  Mohamed Boutjdir, U.S.A.
  Neil E. Bowles, U.S.A.
  John C. Burnett, U.S.A.
  Peter Buttrick, U.S.A.
  Michael E. Cain, U.S.A.
  Yzhar Charuzi, U.S.A.
  Kanu Chatterjee, U.S.A.
  James H. Chesebro, U.S.A.
 
Lawrence S. Czer, U.S.A.
  Sergio Dalla-Volta, Italy
  Martha L. Daviglus, U.S.A.
  Naranjan S. Dhalla, Canada
  Michaela Diamant, Netherlands
 
Vasken Dilsizian, U.S.A.
  Brian Duncan, U.S.A.
  John A. Elefteriades, U.S.A.
  Uri Elkayam, U.S.A.
 
Gordon A. Ewy, U.S.A.
  Gregory P. Fontana, U.S.A.
 
Valentin Fuster, U.S.A.
  Peter Ganz, U.S.A.
  Julius Gardin, U.S.A.
 
Junbo Ge, China
  Herbert J. Geschwind, France
 
Sidney Goldstein, U.S.A.
 
Antonio M. Gotto, Jr., U.S.A.
 
Roland Hetzer, Germany
 
Robert E. Hobbs, U.S.A.

  Brian Hoit, U.S.A.
  Masatsugu Hori, Japan
 
Ishwarlal Jialal, U.S.A.
 
Maryl R. Johnson, U.S.A.
  Bodh I. Jugdutt, Canada
 
Saibal Kar, U.S.A.
  Lorrie A. Kirshenbaum, Canada
 
Anne A. Knowlton, U.S.A.
  Georg Kojda, Germany
  Adarsh Kumar, India
 
Roger Laham, U.S.A.
 
Avijit Lahiri, UK 
 
Nasser Lakkis, U.S.A.
  Hillel Laks, U.S.A.
 
Philip R. Liebson, U.S.A.

  Chaim Lotan, Israel
  John J. Mahmarian, U.S.A.
  Kenneth Maiese, U.S.A.
  Giuseppe Mancia, Italy
  Paolo Marzullo, Italy
 
Verghese Mathew, U.S.A.
 
Gerald Maurer, Austria
  Jawahar L. Mehta, U.S.A.
  Dan M. Meyer, U.S.A.
  Wayne Miller, U.S.A.
 
James P. Morgan, U.S.A
  Harald Mudra, Germany
 
Patrick Nataf, France
  Brian Olshansky, U.S.A.
  Richard L. Page, U.S.A.
  Kailash N. Pandey, USA
 
Rodolfo Paoletti, Italy
  Fausto J. Pinto, Portugal
 
Gerald Pohost, U.S.A.
  James A. Reiffel, U.S.A.
  Ariel J. Reyes, Uruguay
  Robert Roberts, Canada
  William C. Roberts, U.S.A.
  Clive Rosendorff, U.S.A.
  Geoffrey L. Rosenthal, U.S.A.
  Marcos A. Rossi, Brazil
  Israel Rubinstein, U.S.A.
  Hani N. Sabbah, U.S.A.
  Heinz-Peter Schultheiss, Germany
 
Ronald G. Schwartz, U.S.A.
 
Horst Sievert, Germany
  Pawan K. Singal, Canada
 
Virend K. Somers, U.S.A.
  Edmund H. Sonnenblick, U.S.A.
  Francis G. Spinale, U.S.A.
 
David H. Spodick, U.S.A.
  Olga Stein, Israel
  Yechezkiel Stein, Israel
 
Shlomo Stern, Israel
 
A. Jamil Tajik, U.S.A.
 
Jean-François Tanguay, Canada
 
Udho Thadani, U.S.A.
 
Takanobu Tomaru, Japan
  Jeffrey A. Towbin, U.S.A.
  Teruhiko Toyo-oka, J
apan
  Barry F. Uretsky, U.S.A.
 
George W. Vetrovec, U.S.A.
 
James Willerson, U.S.A.
  Mark A.  Wood, U.S.A.
  Qingbo Xu, UK

 
SCIENTIFIC ADVISORY BOARD

  Haruhiko Abe, Japan
  Alexandre Abizaid, Brazil
  Stephan Achenbach, Germany 
  Philip B. Adamson, U.S.A.
  Bruce Adams, U.S.A.
  Dan Admon, Israel
  Ali Ahmed, U.S.A.
 
Elena Aikawa, U.S.A.
  Masanori Aikawa, U.S.A.
  Cumali Aktolun, Turkey
  Michelle A. Albert, U.S.A.
  Sana Al-Khatib, U.S.A.
  Maurits Allessie, The Netherlands
  Jesus Almendral, Spain
  Salomon Amar, U.S.A.
  Giuseppe Ambrosio, Italy
 
Sonia Anand, Canada
  Craig Anderson, Australia
 
Felicita Andreotti, Italy
  Dominick J. Angiolillo, U.S.A.
  Charles Antzelevitch, U.S.A.
  Juan M. Aranda Jr, U.S.A.
 
Eloisa Arbustini, Italy
 
Donna K. Arnett, U.S.A.
 
Wilbert S. Aronow, U.S.A.
  Doron Aronson, Israel
  Edmundo Arteaga, Brazil
  Takayuki Asahara, Japan
  Nadir Askenasy, Israel
  Peter H. Backx, Canada
  Lina Badimon, Spain
  C. Noel Bairey Merz, U.S.A.
  Manel Ballester-Rodes, Spain
  Adrian P. Banning, UK
  Giuseppe Barbaro, Italy
 
Elizabeth L. Barrett-Connor, U.S.A.
  Philip Barter, Australia
  Jozef Bartunek, Belgium
  Cristina Basso, Italy
  Jeroen J. Bax, The Netherlands
  Lewis Becker, U.S.A.
  Richard Becker, U.S.A.
  Ronen Beeri, Israel
  Solomon Behar, Israel
  Jonathan N. Bella, U.S.A.
  Gerald S. Berenson, U.S.A.
  Paulo Bettencourt, Portugal
  Narendra C. Bhalodkar, U.S.A.
  Riccardo Bigi, Italy
 
Vera Bittner, U.S.A.
 
Eugene H. Blackstone, U.S.A.
  Andrew Blann, UK
 
Burns C. Blaxall, U.S.A.
  Andreas Bollmann, Germany
  Leonardo Bolognese, Italy
  Philipp Bonhoeffer, UK
  Michiel L. Bots, The Netherlands
 
Johannes Brachmann, Germany
  Ayrton Pires Brandao, Brazil
 
Ralf Brandes, Germany
  Beatrice Brembilla-Perrot, France
  Gregorio Brevetti, Italy
  Michele Brignole, Italy
  David L. Brown, U.S.A.
  David W. Brown, U.S.A.
 
Ramon Brugada, Canada
  Michael Burch, UK
  Andrew J. Burger, U.S.A.
  Javed Butler, U.S.A.
  John Camm, UK
  Duncan J. Campbell, Australia
  Yihai Cao, Sweden
  Noel M. Caplice, U.S.A.
 
Riccardo Cappato, Italy
 
Alessandro Capucci, Italy
  Rafael Carmena, Spain
  Andrew J. Carter, U.S.A.
  Filip Casselman, Belgium
  Turgay Celyk, Turkey
  Roman Cerbak, Czech Republic
  Julie Chan, Taiwan
  Kevin S. Channer, UK
 
Keith M. Channon, UK
  Panithaya Chareonthaitawee, USA
  Farooq A. Chaudhry, U.S.A.
  Changyi Chen, U.S.A.
  Peng-Sheng Chen, U.S.A.
  Shih-Ann Chen, Taiwan
  Yiu-Fai Cheung, China
  Julio Chirinos, U.S.A.
 
Pierre Chouraqui, Israel
  Jan T. Christenson, Switzerland
 
Sumeet S. Chugh, USA
  Edward J. Ciaccio, U.S.A.
  Francesco Cipollone, Italy
  Dennis V. Cokkinos, Greece
  Pat Commerford, South Africa
  Denton A. Cooley, U.S.A.
  Leslie Cooper, U.S.A.
 
Roberto Corti, Switzerland
 
Michael H. Criqui, U.S.A.
 
Francois Dagenais, Canada
  Luciano Daliento, Italy
  Paresh Dandona, U.S.A.
  Haim Danenberg, Israel
  Alexander H.J. Danser, Netherlands
  Anthony M. Dart, Australia
 
Giovanni Davi, Italy
  Michael Davidson, U.S.A.
  Raffaele De Caterina, Italy
  Giovanni De Simone, Italy
  Robert J. De Winter, Netherlands
  Jeanne M. DeCara, U.S.A.
  Reynolds M. Delgado, U.S.A.
  Thomas Deneke, Germany
  Alan Y. Deng, Canada
  Christopher DeSouza, U.S.A.
  Robert DiBianco, U.S.A.
  Javier Diez, Spain
 
Wolfgang Dillmann, U.S.A.
 
Pieter A. Doevendans, Netherlands
  Hisham Dokainish, U.S.A.
 
Gerald Dorros, U.S.A
  Anique Ducharme, Canada
  Firat Duru, Switzerland
 
Vladimir Dzavik, Canada
  Kensuke Egashira, Japan
  Leon Eijsman, The Netherlands
  John Eikelboom, Canada
  Mark J. Eisenberg, Canada
  Michael Eldar, Israel
 
Abdou Elhendy, U.S.A.
  Perry Elliot, UK
  Stefan Engelhardt, Germany
  Erland Erdmann, Germany
  Georg Ertl, Germany
  Javier Escaned, Spain
 
Pompilio Faggiano, Italy
  Francesco Fedele, Italy
 
Arthur Feldman, U.S.A.
  Tim Feltes, U.S.A.

  Carlos M. Ferrario, U.S.A.
  Michael A. Fifer, U.S.A.
  Janos G. Filep, Canada
 
Daniel Flammang, France
 
Eckart Fleck, Germany
  Jerome L. Fleg, U.S.A.
 
Thomas Forbes, U.S.A.
  Thomas Force, U.S.A.
  Ulrich Forstermann, Germany
 
Nikolaos Frangogiannis, U.S.A.
  Stanley S. Franklin, U.S.A.
 
Michael P. Frenneaux, UK
  Matthias G. Friedrich, Canada
  Shmuel Fuchs, Israel
  Akira Fujiki, Japan
 
Tohru Fukai, U.S.A.
  Curt
D. Furberg, U.S.A.
  Francesco Furlanello, Italy
  William H. Gaasch, U.S.A.
  Fiorenzo Gaita, Italy
  Manuel Galinanes, UK
 
Leonarda Galiuto, Italy
  Feng Gao, China
  Mario J. Garcia, U.S.A.
  David Gardner, UK
  Guido Germano, U.S.A.
  Bernard J. Gersh, U.S.A.
  David Gertz, Israel
  Marc Gewilling, Belgium
  Jalal K. Ghali, U.S.A.
  Martine Gilard, France
  Linda D. Gillam,
U.S.A.
  Satyendra Giri, U.S.A.
 
Uri Goldbourt, Israel
  Samuel Z. Goldhaber, U.S.A.
 
Nora F. Goldschlager, U.S.A.
  Pascal Goldschmidt, U.S.A.
 
David S. Goldstein, U.S.A.
  Larry B. Goldstein, U.S.A.
  Agnes Gorlach, Germany
  Shinya Goto, Japan
  Shmuel Gottlieb, Israel
  Peter J. Grant, UK
  Paolo Gresele, Italy
  Marco Guazzi, Italy
  Peter G. Guerra, Canada
  Sandeep Gupta, UK
  Paul Gurbel, U.S.A.
  Finn Gustafsson, Canada
 
Mariann Gyongyosi, Austria
  Gilbert Habib, France
  Rory Hachamovitch, U.S.A.
  Graeme Hankey, Australia
  Dror Harats, Israel
  Louise Harris, Canada
  Zuo-Xiang He, China 
 
Anthony M. Heagerty, UK   
  Paul Heidenreich, U.S.A.
 
Donald D. Heistad, U.S.A.
  Jose P.S. Henriques, Netherlands
  Michel
Henry, France
  Ramon C. Hermida, Spain
  Otto M. Hess, Switzerland
  Gerd Heusch, Germany
 
Yukihito Higashi, Japan
  Ziyad M. Hijazi, U.S.A.
  Thomas H. Hintze, U.S.A.
  Yoshitaka Hirooka, Japan
  Paul Holvoet, Belgium
  Vinzenz Hombach, Germany
  Frank Hu, U.S.A.
  Heikki Huikuri, Finland
 
Gianluca Iacobellis, Canada
 
Ferdinando Iellamo, Italy
  Raisuke Iijima, Japan
  Ignatios Ikonomidis, Greece
  Massimo Imazio, Italy
  Joanne Ingwall, U.S.A.
 
David G. Iosseliani, Russia
 
Yutaka Ishibashi, Japan
  Ami E. Iskandrian, U.S.A.
  Carsten W. Israel, Germany
 
Silviu Itescu, U.S.A.
 
Warren M. Jackman, U.S.A.
  Deepak Jain, Germany
  Myung Ho Jeong, Korea
  Luis J. Jimenez-Borreguero, Spain
  Luc J. Jordaens, The Netherlands
  J. Wouter Jukema, The Netherlands
  Alan Kadish, U.S.A.
  Shuichiro Kaji, Japan
 
Lalit Kalra, UK
  Hideo Kanaide, Japan
 
Ganesan Karthikeyan, India
 
Juan Carlos Kaski, UK
  Zvonimir S. Katusic, U.S.A.
  Arnold M. Katz, U.S.A.
 
Eilizabeth S. Kaufman, U.S.A.
  Sanjay
Kaul, U.S.A
  John F. Keaney, U.S.A.
  Henning Kelbaek, Denmark
 
Ijaz A. Khan, U.S.A.
  Yasuki Kihara, Japan
  Hyo-Soo Kim, Korea
  Ulrich Kintscher, Germany
  Nodar Kipshidze, Georgia
  Masafumi Kitakaze, Japan
  Arthur L. Klatsky, U.S.A.
  Allan L. Klein, U.S.A.
 
Helmut Klein, Germany
  Wolfgang Koenig, Germany

  Theo Kofidis, Singapore
  Stephen Kopecky, U.S.A.
  Ran Kornowski, Israel
 
Smadar Kort, USA
  Spyridon Koulouris, Greece
 
Hidenori Koyama, Japan
  Dara L. Kraitchman, U.S.A.
  Leonard Kritharides, Australia
  Rungroj Krittayaphong, Thailand
  Itzhak Kronzon, U.S.A.
  Henry Krum, Australia
  Howard S. Kruth, U.S.A.
  Wolfgang Kubler, Germany
  Titus Kuehne, Germany
  Uwe Kuhl, Germany
 
A. Sampath Kumar, India
  Tobias Kurth, U.S.A.

  Benoit Lamarche, Canada
  Ulf Landmesser, Germany
  Roberto M. Lang, U.S.A.
  Alexandra Lansky, U.S.A.
 
Gregory Lanza, U.S.A.
 
Warren K. Laskey, U.S.A.
 
Roberto Latini, Italy
 
Chu-Pak Lau, Hong Kong
  Ulrich Laufs, Germany
  Thorsten Lawrenz, Germany
 
Harold H. Lazar, U.S.A.
 
W. Alexander Leber, Germany
 
I-Min Lee, U.S.A.
  Michael Lee, U.S.A.
  Randall Lee, U.S.A.
 
Ronald Chi-Hang Lee, Singapore
 
Massoud A. Leesar, U.S.A.
  Stephanie Lehoux, France

  Leslie Leinwand, U.S.A.
  Eran Leitersdorf, Switzerland
  Giuseppe Lembo, Italy
  Jonathan Leor, Israel
  Norman Lepor, U.S.A.
 
Robert A. Levine, U.S.A.
  Samuel Levy, France
 
Thorsten Lewalter, Germany
  Ren-Ke Li, Canada
  Ronglih Liao, U.S.A.
  Michael Lim, U.S.A.
 
Joao Lima, U.S.A.
  Shih-Chung Lin, Taiwan
  Shing-Jong Lin, Taiwan
 
Frank Litvack, USA
  Jennifer E. Liu, U.S.A.
  Ming Liu, China
  Daniel Loisance, France
  Gordon D.O. Lowe, Scotland
  Harry C. Lowe, Australia
  Fernando A. Lucchese, Brazil
  Heyman Luckraz, UK
  Graham MacGregor, UK
  Francois Mach, Switzerland
 
John E. Madias, U.S.A.
 
Tadeusz Malinski, U.S.A.
  Ziad Mallat, France
  Warren J. Manning, U.S.A.
  Michael Marber, UK
  Nassir F. Marrouche, U.S.A.
  James D. Marsh, U.S.A.
  Antonio Martinez-Rubio, Spain
  Nikolaus Marx, Germany
 
Mario Marzilli, Italy
 
Masunori Matsuzaki, Japan
 
Heinrich P. Mattle, Switzerland
  Pascal P. McKeown, Ireland
 
Roxana Mehran, U.S.A.
  Bernhard Meier, Switzerland
  George A. Mensah, U.S.A.
  Jose. L. Merino, Spain
  Luisa Mestroni, U.S.A.
  Heiko Methe, U.S.A.
 
Andrea Mezzetti, Italy
  Evangelos D. Michelakis, Canada
  Daria Mochly-Rosen, U.S.A.
  Ngai-Shing Mok, China
  Raul Moreno, Spain
 
Hidezo Mori, Japan
  Ryuichi Morishita, Japan
  Michael Motro, Israel
  Kenneth J. Mukamal, U.S.A.
 
Debabrata Mukherjee, U.S.A.
  Toyoaki Murohara, Japan
 
Elizabeth Murphy, U.S.A.
  Eike Nagel, Germany
  Yoshifumi Naka, U.S.A.
  Hiroshi Nakagawa, U.S.A.
 
John N. Nanas, Greece 
  Andrea Natale, U.S.A.
 
Mohamad Navab, U.S.A.
  Danilo Neglia, Italy
  Alexander Niessner, Austria
  Jan Nilsson, Sweden
 
Kevin D. O'Brien, U.S.A.
  Koji Ohmori, Japan
  Kenji Okumura , Japan
  Sven-Olof Olofsson, Sweden
  Torbjorn Omland, Norway
  Ilka Ott, Germany
  Phalla Ou, France
  Noriyuki Ouchi, U.S.A.
  I. Eli Ovsyshcher, Israel
 
Carlo Palombo, Italy
 
Demosthenes B. Panagiotakos, Greece
  Julio A. Panza, U.S.A.
 
Vasilios Papademetriou, USA
  Julius Gy. Papp, Hungary
  Seong-Wook Park, South Korea
 
Gerard Pasterkamp, The Netherlands
  Cam Patterson, U.S.A.
 
Maura Paul-Labrador, U.S.A.
 
Daniel F. Pauly, U.S.A.
  Patricia A. Pellikka, U.S.A.
 
Marc S. Penn, U.S.A.
  Louis Perrault, Canada
  Pasquale Perrone-Filardi, Italy
  Philippe Pibarot, Canada
  Luc A. Pierard, Belgium
  Burkert Pieske, Germany
  Louise Pilote, Canada
  Yigal M. Pinto, The Netherlands
  Cristina Pislaru, U.S.A.
  Maria Vittoria Pitzalis, U.S.A.
  Jorge Plutzky, U.S.A.
 
Donna Polk, U.S.A.
  Domenico Pratico, U.S.A.
  Ross Prpic, Australia
  Karin Przyklenk, U.
S.A.
  Shakeel A. Qureshi, UK
  Mohan K. Raizada, U.S.A.
  Shahzad G. Raja, UK
  Sanjay Rajagopalan, U.S.A.
 
Sunil V. Rao, U.S.A.
  Anis Rassi, Jr., Brazil
  
Ursula Rauch, Germany            
  Hanumanth K. Reddy, U.S.A.
  Charanjit S. Rihal, U.S.A.
  Jeffrey Robbins, U.S.A
  Joe L. Rod, U.S.A.
  Giuseppe M.C. Rosano, Italy
  Robert S. Rosenson, U.S.A.
  Eric Rosenthal, UK
 
Arie Roth, Israel
  Lewis J. Rubin, U.S.A.
  Stanley Rubin, U.S.A.
  Larry Rudel, U.S.A.
  Yoram Rudy, U.S.A.
 
Jeffrey E. Saffitz, U.S.A.
  Naritatsu Saito, Japan
  Guy Salama, U.S.A.
  Massimo Santini, Italy
  Hiroshi Sato, Japan
  Saul Schaefer, U.S.A.
 
H.J. Schafers, Germany
  Heinrich R. Schelbert, U.S.A.
 
Bernhard Schieffer, Germany
  Thomas M. Schiele, Germany
  Ernesto L. Schiffrin, Canada
 
Giuseppe Schillaci, Italy
  Martin Schillinger, Austria
  Renate Schnabel, Germany
  Henning Schroeder, Germany
  Stephen Schroeder, Germany
  Jeanette Schulz-Menger, Germany
  Samuel F. Sears, U.S.A.
  Petar M. Seferovic, Yugoslavia
  Frank W. Sellke, U.S.A.
  Roxy Senior, UK
  Howard Sesso, U.S.A.
 
Richard P. Shannon, U.S.A
  Fayaz Shawl, U.S.A.               
  Michael Shechter, Israel
  Robert Sheldon, Canada
  Win-Kuang Shen, U.S.A.
  Guo-Ping Shi, U.S.A.
  Wataru Shimizu, Japan
 
Ralph V. Shohet, U.S.A.
 
Avraham Shotan, Israel
  Rosa Sicari, Italy
  Maria Siebes, The Netherlands
 
Robert J. Siegel, U.S.A.
  Marc A. Silver, U.S.A.
 
Jean-Sébastien Silvestre, France
 
Rudiger W.R. Simon, Germany
  Mark Slaughter, U.S.A.
 
Peter Smits, The Netherlands
 
Scott Solomon, U.S.A.
  J. Eduardo M.R. Sousa, Brazil
 
Giuseppe Stabile, Italy
  Bart Staels, France
  Jan A. Staessen, Belgium
  Randall C. Starling, U.S.A.
  Jonathan S. Steinberg, U.S.A.
  Steven R. Steinhubl, U.S.A.
 
Ulf Stenestrand, Sweden
 
Erik Stroes, The Netherlands
  George A. Stouffer, U.S.A.

  Csaba Szabo, U.S.A.
  Masahiko Takagi, Japan
  Yoshihide Takahashi, France
  Akira Tamura, Japan
  Anthony Tang, Canada
  Wilson Tang, U.S.A
 
Laszlo B. Tanko, Denmark
  Felix C. Tanner,
Switzerland
  Paramjit S. Tappia, Canada
  Doris Taylor, U.S.A.
  Folkert J. Ten Cate, The Netherlands
  Masaru Terai, Japan
 
Judith Therrien, Canada
 
David R. Thompson, Hong Kong
 
Marcello Tonelli, Canada
  Andrew M. Tonkin, Australia
  On Topaz, U.S.A.
  Dimitris Tousoulis, Greece
 
Kostas Toutouzas, Greece
  Rhian M. Touyz, Canada
  Steven Tracy, U.S.A.
  Ronald J.A. Trent, Australia
  Teresa Tsang, U.S.A.
  Etsuko Tsudo, Japan
  Takayoshi Tsutamoto, Japan
  Jeane Mike Tsutsui, Brazil
 
Jack V. Tu,
Canada
  Suresh C. Tyagi, U.S.A.
  Yasunori Ueda, Japan
  Gideon Uretzky, Israel
  Masuko Ushio-Fukai, U.S.A.
  Peter van der Meer, The Netherlands
 
Yvonne T. van der Schouw, Netherlands
 
Stephen Vatner, U.S.A.
 
Frank Veith, USA
  Hector O. Ventura, U.S.A.
  Zvi Vered, Israel
  Francisco J. Villarreal, U.S.A.
  Francesco Violi, Italy
  Sami Viskin, Israel
 
Massimo Volpe, Italy
 
Cherry Wainwright, UK
  Albert L. Waldo, U.S.A.
  W. Douglas Weaver, U.S.A.
  David Webb, UK
  John G. Webb, Canada
  Christian Weber, Germany
  Myron H. Weinberger, U.S.A.
  William S. Weintraub, U.S.A.
  A. Teddy Weiss, Israel
  Neil J. Weissman, U.S.A.
  Jeffrey Weitz, Canada
  Nanette K. Wenger, U.S.A.
  Rene R. Wenzel, Austria
  Gerald S. Werner, Germany
  Harvey D. White, New Zealand
  Dan Wichterle, Czech Republic
  Robert Wilensky, U.S.A.
  Klaus Witte, UK
 
Jacqueline C. Witteman, The Netherlands
  Nathan D. Wong, U.S.A.
  Y. Joseph Woo, U.S.A.
  Scott Wright, U.S.A.          
  Rui-Ping Xiao, U.S.A.
  Shizuya Yamashita, Japan
  Zhong-qun Yan, Sweden
  Clyde W. Yancy, U.S.A.
  Phillip C. Yang, U.S.A.
  Masafumo Yano, Japan
 
Angela Yetman, USA
  Mitsuhiro Yokota, Japan
  Chun Yuan, U.S.A.
  Doron Zahger, Israel
  Jose Luis Zamorano, Spain
  Alberto Zanchetti, Italy
 
Michael N. Zairis, Greece
 
Robert Zelis, U.S.A.
  Uwe Zeymer, Germany
  Xinghua Zhou, Sweden
  Irving H. Zucker, U.S.A.